California Reckless Driving Defense Attorney
[…] If you are facing these charges, it is in your best interest to hire a criminal defense attorney who specifically handles reckless driving defense to protect your legal rights and avoid a conviction.Reckless Driving

The Srai Law Office provides aggressive legal representation for reckless driving offenses. Contact attorney Gurjit Srai for expert advice and resourceful legal services that can effectively help you avoid the negative and harsh consequences of a reckless driving conviction.

Defining Reckless Driving Charges Under California’s Laws

California Vehicle Code § 23103 defines reckless driving as driving a vehicle “in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.” You can face reckless driving charges on public roadways or in a public or private parking lot. Reckless driving charges can, and often do, come in conjunction with other criminal charges stemming from the same incident.

The elements of California Reckless Driving Under Vehicle Code § 23103